Optical Transceivers

Twinaxial cables

1G, 10G and 40G options

Custom lengths avaliable

XENPAK Transceivers

SR to ZR and DWDM

Range to 80K 

QSFP and QSFP+

10,20 and 40G 

XFP Transceivers

SR to ZR CWDM DWDM

Range to 80K 

X2 Transceivers

SR to ZR Range to 80K 

SFP, SFP+

1G and 10G options

Range to 120K

1 to 2.5 Gbit/s multi-mode fiber, LC connector,

SX, LX, ZX, CWDM and DWDM options. Full support for all network vendors. 

1 to 2.5, 10, 20 and 40G options. Full range of manufacturers and lengths available.

10G Base XENPAK modules. CX4, LRM, SR, LR+,ER+ and ZR options. Full support for all network vendors

40GB Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable. Full range of options influding Bi-directional and Fabric extender modules

10G Base XFP modules. SR, L, IR, IR+, LR and ZR, MM-SR DWDM and RGD options. Full support for all network vendors

10G Base X2 modules. CX4, T, LRM, LX4, SR, LR, ER and ZR options. Full support for all network vendors

Pro-lab Partners

4/14 Loyalty Road,

North Rocks, NSW, 2151

Australia

Ph  : +61-2-90466800 

Email: sales@pro-lab.com.au